2011 Photos are here!
 
 
 
Thank you to a great team of folks that pulled this off!
 
Steve and Sue Skells - Party, and Water Tables
Dave Starr - T-shirt design!
Pat Gastkin - Logistics, Medals, Cones, and Course
Tevor Ryor - Transition
Mark Brant - Finish Line
John Willard - Swim Starts, Heats
Jeff Wagner - Timing and PhotoJeff
Kim Wigger - Packet Stuffing
Mike Doyle - On-Line Registrations
Joe Laperna - Course
Joan Brant (Queen of Triathlon) - Details! Course, USAT Liaison, Volunteer Organization, City Liaison, Permitting, Registrations
 
 
2010 Results!
 
Naper Carriage Hill Swim and Tennis Club
Kids Triathlon - July 3, 2010,  Official Results
Sorted by Age, Gender, Total Time
Bib Age Gender name swim total bike total run total tri total
256 6 Female Emma Ryor 0:01:54 0:17:16 0:08:05 0:27:15
263 6 Female Ella Starr 0:01:53 0:17:59 0:07:27 0:27:19
248 6 Male Patrick Longhitano 0:01:48 0:18:21 0:05:32 0:25:41
279 7 Female Grace Willard 0:01:13 0:14:17 0:06:30 0:22:00
216 7 Female Andrea Brewe 0:01:19 0:15:43 0:05:45 0:22:47
217 7 Female Erika Brewe 0:01:35 0:16:41 0:05:23 0:23:39
235 7 Female Tabitha Torres 0:01:28 0:17:20 0:06:15 0:25:03
253 7 Female Kate Taylor 0:01:36 0:18:35 0:05:41 0:25:52
243 7 Male Nathan Dodsworth 0:01:10 0:14:25 0:04:51 0:20:26
245 7 Male William Endrud 0:01:10 0:14:44 0:04:41 0:20:35
227 7 Male Mason Mihalis 0:01:18 0:15:14 0:05:12 0:21:44
274 7 Male Austin Nesci 0:01:14 0:14:44 0:06:16 0:22:14
294 7 Male Jackson James 0:01:50 0:17:29 0:05:58 0:25:17
212 8 Female Olivia Thompson 0:01:09 0:11:10 0:05:34 0:17:53
203 8 Female Emma Guccione 0:00:50 0:11:53 0:05:37 0:18:20
260 8 Female Reagan Williams 0:01:15 0:11:05 0:06:19 0:18:39
284 8 Female Kate Riker 0:01:19 0:14:14 0:03:18 0:18:51
231 8 Female Melanie Meier 0:01:05 0:13:40 0:05:12 0:19:57
222 8 Female Sarah Scoles 0:01:02 0:14:01 0:05:07 0:20:10
259 8 Female Natalie Meier 0:01:06 0:13:28 0:05:40 0:20:14
276 8 Female Ellie DeZur 0:00:54 0:14:09 0:05:16 0:20:19
296 8 Female Noelle Veome 0:01:33 0:17:55 0:05:13 0:24:41
271 8 Female Shoshanna Perchanok 0:01:07 0:19:00 0:05:02 0:25:09
223 8 Female Hannah Fewkes 0:01:44 0:11:09 0:14:14 0:27:07 **
280 8 Female Grace Wagner 0:01:21 0:21:16 0:04:47 0:27:24 **
207 8 Male Jackson Wigger 0:00:58 0:11:57 0:04:41 0:17:36
214 8 Male Max Paul 0:00:53 0:12:48 0:04:54 0:18:35
230 8 Male Patrick Kimberley 0:01:23 0:12:12 0:05:01 0:18:36
269 8 Male Matthew Degeneffe 0:01:20 0:12:43 0:04:50 0:18:53
237 8 Male Jackson Mize 0:01:24 0:13:52 0:04:38 0:19:54
215 8 Male Matthew Simon 0:01:18 0:18:20 0:00:48 0:20:26 **
261 8 Male Joshua Kilian 0:01:25 0:12:50 0:06:15 0:20:30
262 8 Male Decker Starr 0:01:36 0:16:18 0:03:15 0:21:09
234 8 Male Sean Torres 0:01:07 0:14:06 0:07:12 0:22:25
282 8 Male Ben Riker 0:01:24 0:17:09 0:04:53 0:23:26 **
** A few kids may have accidently cycled or ran shorter or longer routes.  We are not sure who.
Naper Carriage Hill Swim and Tennis Club
Kids Triathlon - July 3, 2010,  Official Results
Sorted by Age, Gender, Total Time
Bib Age Gender name swim total bike total run total tri total
266 9 Female Caroline Giannone 0:01:10 0:13:36 0:03:33 0:18:19 **
238 9 Female Madeline Mills 0:02:05 0:09:54 0:12:56 0:24:55
292 9 Female Kayla Denerve 0:02:24 0:14:06 0:10:01 0:26:31
221 9 Female Therese Deutsch 0:02:06 0:17:30 0:10:26 0:30:02
239 9 Female Danielle Coudreaut 0:01:49 0:18:00 0:10:19 0:30:08
236 9 Female Jacqueline Brant 0:02:23 0:20:06 0:10:30 0:32:59
209 9 Female Olivia Boyan 0:02:17 0:20:52 0:11:36 0:34:45
285 9 Female Riley olsen 0:02:24 0:20:33 0:11:49 0:34:46
267 9 Female Jackie Aispuro 0:02:16 0:20:44 0:11:52 0:34:52
295 9 Female Rachel Kamp 0:03:48 0:20:34 0:10:50 0:35:12
213 9 Female Emma Susin 0:02:12 0:21:13 0:12:30 0:35:55
278 9 Female Ashley Wrobel 0:02:30 0:22:42 0:14:03 0:39:15
283 9 Male Brendan Hay 0:02:13 0:09:48 0:06:19 0:18:20 **
293 9 Male Garratt James 0:03:28 0:11:56 0:05:13 0:20:37 **
247 9 Male Zack Lies 0:01:57 0:18:44 0:08:21 0:29:02
255 9 Male Eric Ryor 0:02:39 0:18:41 0:09:55 0:31:15
258 9 Male Samuel Rodgers 0:01:52 0:19:15 0:11:34 0:32:41
252 9 Male Jack Tayloe 0:02:27 0:14:50 0:15:42 0:32:59
242 9 Male Sam Flessner 0:02:19 0:19:02 0:11:53 0:33:14
273 9 Male Payton Nesci 0:02:13 0:21:27 0:12:53 0:36:33
229 9 Male Matthew Oliver 0:02:58 0:22:09 0:12:27 0:37:34
251 9 Male Luke Anstrand 0:02:34 0:25:08 0:10:46 0:38:28
226 9 Male Max Mihalis 0:02:30 0:24:48 0:14:06 0:41:24
225 10 Female Morgan Mihalis 0:01:49 0:17:01 0:09:58 0:28:48
275 10 Female Payton DeZur 0:01:47 0:20:08 0:09:38 0:31:33
211 10 Female Lauren Thompson 0:02:06 0:19:32 0:13:10 0:34:48
220 10 Male Joel Deutsch 0:01:48 0:16:40 0:08:41 0:27:09
241 10 Male Charlie Horvath 0:02:40 0:16:54 0:08:36 0:28:10
244 10 Male Jack Endrud 0:01:48 0:16:42 0:09:41 0:28:11
240 10 Male Sam Horvath 0:02:40 0:16:59 0:10:02 0:29:41
297 10 Male Jack Thorne 0:01:48 0:20:19 0:09:45 0:31:52
205 10 Male Bo Kelly 0:02:10 0:19:41 0:10:28 0:32:19
233 10 Male Daniel Caulfield 0:05:53 0:12:56 0:15:24 0:34:13
210 11 Female Claire Boyan 0:01:42 0:16:20 0:08:01 0:26:03
202 11 Female Caitlin Guccione 0:01:33 0:16:48 0:08:52 0:27:13
265 11 Female Emily Westlove 0:01:40 0:17:09 0:09:21 0:28:10
268 11 Female Delaney Gibbons 0:01:51 0:18:31 0:10:17 0:30:39
264 11 Female Allison Giannone 0:01:42 0:18:14 0:10:43 0:30:39
291 11 Female Morgan DeNeve 0:02:13 0:21:47 0:08:42 0:32:42
201 11 Female Jennifer Brant 0:01:50 0:18:20 0:12:42 0:32:52
270 11 Female Eliza Perchanok 0:01:43 0:21:04 0:10:38 0:33:25
298 11 Female Alyse Whelan 0:02:15 0:18:56 0:13:28 0:34:39
300 11 Female Taylor Morrissey 0:02:23 0:22:27 0:11:41 0:36:31
257 11 Female Emily Rodgers 0:01:42 0:23:07 0:15:41 0:40:30
208 11 Female Paige Leyden 0:02:19 0:24:46 0:13:25 0:40:30
246 11 Male Jake Lies 0:01:42 0:15:26 0:07:07 0:24:15
272 11 Male Michael Stern 0:01:14 0:15:30 0:08:21 0:25:05
249 11 Male Kyle Halford 0:01:48 0:16:16 0:08:11 0:26:15
254 11 Male Jake Ryor 0:01:43 0:15:25 0:09:29 0:26:37
232 11 Male Patrick Meier 0:02:16 0:16:35 0:08:16 0:27:07
286 11 Male Christian Carrier 0:01:27 0:20:39 0:09:46 0:31:52
206 11 Male Adam Wigger 0:01:31 0:16:16 0:15:20 0:33:07 **
277 11 Male Collin Wrobel 0:02:21 0:19:15 0:11:54 0:33:30
** A few kids may have accidently cycled or ran shorter or longer routes.  We are not sure who.
Naper Carriage Hill Swim and Tennis Club
Kids Triathlon - July 3, 2010,  Official Results
Sorted by Age, Gender, Total Time
Bib Age Gender name swim total bike total run total tri total
250 12 Female Ellie Anstrand 0:01:43 0:20:38 0:10:24 0:32:45
228 12 Female Jennifer Oliver 0:10:43 0:19:08 0:10:36 0:40:27
204 12 Female Maddy Kelly 0:04:06 0:27:20 0:17:18 0:48:44
290 12 Female Kendall James 0:03:54 0:29:00 0:21:40 0:54:34
281 12 Male Ryan Hay 0:03:23 0:20:45 0:14:41 0:38:49
287 13 Female Emma Rose Ilseman 0:02:48 0:21:42 0:11:48 0:36:18
288 13 Female Susannah Ilseman 0:02:44 0:21:45 0:11:49 0:36:18
218 13 Female Meredyth Staunch 0:03:15 0:27:50 0:10:44 0:41:49
219 13 Female Jessica Deutsch 0:03:25 0:25:51 0:15:49 0:45:05
224 13 Male Scott Piper 0:02:37 0:24:44 0:14:30 0:41:51
** A few kids may have accidently cycled or ran shorter or longer routes.  We are not sure who.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 Results

 

Kids Triathlon - July 3, 2009,  Official Results
Sorted by Age, Gender, Total Time
Bib Age Gender name swim total bike total run total tri total
106 6 F Brewe, Andrea 0:01:32 0:14:43 0:06:37 0:22:52
173 6 F Willard, Grace 0:01:32 0:14:34 0:07:14 0:23:20
107 6 F Brewe, Erika 0:02:17 0:18:46 0:06:00 0:27:03
151 6 F Ryor, Emma 0:02:33 0:18:53 0:06:15 0:27:41
132 6 F LaPerna, Gianna 0:02:03 0:23:18 0:07:49 0:33:10
117 6 M Endrud, Will 0:01:30 0:09:35 0:10:39 0:21:44
135 6 M Mihalis, Mason 0:02:46 0:13:31 0:05:30 0:21:47
120 7 F Giannone, Caroline 0:01:21 0:13:19 0:05:11 0:19:51
134 7 F Meier, Natalie 0:01:39 0:13:25 0:05:34 0:20:38
144 7 F Perchanok, Shoshanna 0:01:34 0:14:55 0:06:25 0:22:54
155 7 F Scoles, Sarah 0:01:56 0:14:10 0:07:11 0:23:17
148 7 F Riker, Kate 0:01:24 0:17:07 0:05:32 0:24:03
113 7 F DeZur, Ellie 0:01:20 0:17:34 0:05:33 0:24:27
166 7 F Thompson, Olivia 0:01:39 0:14:50 0:12:44 0:29:13 **
172 7 M Wigger, Jackson 0:01:24 0:12:09 0:05:19 0:18:52
159 7 M Simon, Matthew 0:01:27 0:13:26 0:05:11 0:20:04
142 7 M Paul, Max 0:01:04 0:14:23 0:05:05 0:20:32
160 7 M Starr, Decker 0:02:01 0:13:28 0:06:01 0:21:30
147 7 M Riker, Ben 0:01:59 0:16:35 0:05:22 0:23:56
167 7 M Torres, Sean 0:01:29 0:20:13 0:08:10 0:29:52
108 8 F Coudreaut, Danielle 0:01:04 0:14:08 0:06:15 0:21:27
164 8 F Susin, Emma 0:01:22 0:15:41 0:05:49 0:22:52
138 8 F Mills, Madeline 0:01:21 0:16:04 0:06:03 0:23:28
104 8 F Brant, Jacqueline 0:02:10 0:14:13 0:10:58 0:27:21 **
139 8 F Nesci, Payton 0:01:22 0:14:42 0:13:14 0:29:18 **
136 8 M Mihalis, Max 0:01:23 0:12:00 0:06:07 0:19:30
152 8 M Ryor, Eric 0:01:23 0:13:17 0:05:34 0:20:14
125 8 M James, Garrett 0:01:53 0:14:54 0:05:55 0:22:42
150 8 M Rodgers, Sam 0:01:15 0:15:59 0:05:38 0:22:52
141 8 M Oliver, Matthew 0:01:25 0:18:30 0:05:57 0:25:52
109 8 M Dale, Bryan 0:01:13 0:15:06 0:12:40 0:28:59 **
137 9 F Mihalis, Morgan 0:02:17 0:16:36 0:11:08 0:30:01
114 9 F DeZur, Payton 0:02:08 0:18:14 0:10:37 0:30:59
165 9 F Thompson, Lauren 0:02:55 0:23:21 0:12:21 0:38:37
116 9 M Endrud, Jack 0:03:09 0:15:51 0:11:06 0:30:06
156 9 M Sedlacek, Kevin 0:02:57 0:16:52 0:10:25 0:30:14
121 9 M Horvath, Charlie 0:03:16 0:16:35 0:10:38 0:30:29
122 9 M Horvath, Sam 0:03:14 0:16:32 0:10:43 0:30:29
130 9 M Kelly, Bo 0:03:17 0:16:40 0:13:03 0:33:00
** A few kids accidently ran the longer running race.  We are not sure who.
Kids Triathlon - July 3, 2009,  Official Results
Sorted by Age, Gender, Total Time
Bib Age Gender name swim total bike total run total tri total
103 10 F Boyan, Claire 0:01:58 0:15:01 0:09:44 0:26:43
119 10 F Giannone, Allison 0:02:18 0:16:02 0:10:36 0:28:56
140 10 F Oliver, Jennifer 0:02:01 0:16:21 0:10:34 0:28:56
169 10 F Westlove, Emily 0:02:12 0:18:04 0:09:33 0:29:49
143 10 F Perchanok, Eliza 0:02:13 0:17:40 0:12:05 0:31:58
105 10 F Brant, Jennifer 0:02:11 0:18:21 0:14:01 0:34:33
149 10 F Rodgers, Emily 0:02:13 0:21:38 0:12:37 0:36:28
168 10 F Weiland, Molly 0:02:56 0:20:59 0:13:51 0:37:46
163 10 M Stern, Michael 0:01:33 0:14:52 0:09:46 0:26:11
153 10 M Ryor, Jake 0:02:18 0:14:40 0:09:40 0:26:38
171 10 M Wigger, Adam 0:01:56 0:18:13 0:09:19 0:29:28
158 10 M Simandl, Andre 0:02:33 0:17:35 0:13:11 0:33:19
115 11 F Dusel, Sydney 0:02:08 0:17:34 0:10:20 0:30:02
131 11 F Kelly, Maddy 0:02:29 0:15:32 0:12:19 0:30:20
102 11 F Benton, Angie 0:01:58 0:16:48 0:12:30 0:31:16
110 11 F Dale, Madison 0:02:12 0:19:27 0:11:07 0:32:46
157 11 F Sedlacek, Meghan 0:02:12 0:19:48 0:10:46 0:32:46
133 11 M Meier, Matthew 0:02:31 0:13:58 0:09:43 0:26:12
146 11 M Piper, Scott 0:01:43 0:14:44 0:10:00 0:26:27
145 11 M Phillips, Hunter 0:02:17 0:17:47 0:11:38 0:31:42
127 11 M James, Kendall 0:02:17 0:16:35 0:13:15 0:32:07
112 11 M Deutsch, Josh 0:02:12 0:22:04 0:11:57 0:36:13
124 12 F Ilseman, Susannah 0:02:52 0:17:42 0:12:21 0:32:55
123 12 F Ilseman, Emma Rose 0:02:53 0:17:37 0:13:30 0:34:00
161 12 F Staunch, Meredyth 0:03:40 0:23:46 0:08:56 0:36:22
111 12 F Deutsch, Jessica 0:03:30 0:26:22 0:18:47 0:48:39
118 12 F Feliciano, Chelsey 0:03:19 0:24:06 0:22:39 0:50:04
170 13 F Westlove, Hannah 0:03:25 0:24:07 0:20:47 0:48:19
126 13 F James, Katelyn 0:03:30 0:26:10 0:20:04 0:49:44
129 13 M Kaiser, Alex 0:03:32 0:16:38 0:18:46 0:38:56
162 14 M Stern, Matthew 0:02:35 0:17:54 0:10:58 0:31:27
128 14 M Johnson, David 0:02:45 0:19:10 0:13:05 0:35:00
ċ
Kids2009TriResults.xls
(39k)
Unknown user,
Jan 16, 2010, 12:40 PM